St. Marys Memorial Girls Middle School Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Cross Country Kenton Invitational

Kenton Invitational: HS AND MS BOYS 1ST HS GIRLS 1ST MS GIRLS 2ND HS Boys 1st overall Noah Tobin 1st 17:31 Tyler Birt 5th Jack Cisco 6th Jordan Heitkamp 7th Tyler Hisey 12th Michael Crites  13th Jadin Davis 14th Trevor Hisey 15th Robert Bayham 16th HS Girls 1st overall Ellen Schloemer 2nd Maria Jutte 4th Brianna Cisco 5th

Cross Country from Versailles Invitational

HS Girls 2 overall (Ten Teams Total) 4th Ellen Schloemer  21:27 5th Lauren Cisco  21:43 6th Brianna Cisco 21:44 7th Maria Jutte 21:49 43rd Karlie Lucas 53rd Rosie Saunders 55th Bianca Endres HS Boys 3rd overall (13 teams total) 2nd Noah Tobin 17:07 19th Jordan Heitkamp 25th Craig Stuttler 27th Tyler Birt 33rd Michael Crites 36th Jack Cisco 42nd Trevor Hisey MS Boys 4th overall (14 teams) 5th Seth Brandt 11:57 12th Reese

MS Cross Country

SM Cross Country @ Wapak MS Invite (8 Total Teams) MS Girls placed 3rd. Congrats to the MS Boys who placed 1st!!!

Spencerville Invitational 9-7-19

HS Boys Finished 3rd overall (13 teams) 3rd Noah Tobin 17:12 20th Jordan Heitkamp 21st Tyler Birt 30th Jack Cisco 31st Trevor Hisey 32nd Robert Bayham 33rd Michael Crites HS Girls Finished 5th (12 Teams) 6th Ellen Schloemer 20:48 17th Lauren Cisco 21:59 21st Maria Jutte 46th Bianca Endres 50th Karlie Lucas MS Boys 3rd (19 Teams!!!) 7th Seth Brandt 11:37 13th Reese Triplett 11:55 19th Griffin Luebke 12:15 47th Ray Walter 60th Brian Speckman

Cross Country HS/MS

Both HS Girls and Boys Finished 2nd overall (10 Teams) Girls 7th Brianna Cisco 21:27 9th Ellen Schloemer 21:59 11th Lauren Cisco 22:08 16th Maria Jutte 32nd  Karlie Lucas 35th Lindsey Clausing 36th Bianca Endres 37th Raeh Wehnes Boys 4th Noah Tobin 17:42 9th Craig Stuttler 18:25 15th Jordan Heitkam 20th Tyler Birt 21st Michael Crites 27th Robert Bayham 35th Tyler Hisey 41st Trevor Hisey MS Boys finished 1st overall (12 Teams)

Cross Country

Both HS Girls and Boys Finished 1st overall Girls 2nd Brianna Cisco 21:32 4th Lauren Cisco 6th Ellen Schloemer 10th Maria Jutte 19th Bianca Endres  Boys 1st Noah Tobin 17:38 2nd Craig Stuttler 5th Jordan Heitkamp 7th Tyler Hisey 8th Robert Bayham 9th Michael Crites 12th Tyler Birt 13th Treavor Hisey  Next Up we run in Celina on Saturday at a 10 team invitational.  MS School Boys finished 1st overall

Cross Country Meeting

There will be a Cross Country Meeting in Coach Dieringer’s room tomorrow after school for any High School/Middle school student interested in running CC next school year. See Coach Cisco or Coach Dieringer for more information.

Cross Country WBL’s Saturday

High School Girls finished 5th as a team on Saturday.  Morgan Henschen 10th overall earning 1st team all WBL Brianna Cisco 16th overall earning 2nd team  all WBL High School Boys also finished 5th as a team. Noah Tobin 12th overall earning 1st team all WBL honors MS Boys finished 1st overall!  WBL CHAMPIONS!! Michael Crites

MS Cross Country

Congratulations to both the Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams. 1st at the Kenton Invitational. GO RIDERS!!

MS CC Teams

The Girls MS CC team placed 3rd out of 18 teams!!! The Boys MS CC team also placed 3rd out of 18 teams!! WAY TO GO Middle School!!